SECTIONAL CHAMPIONS

1957

Rodney Gibble

Ken Shearer

Jay Ruhl

1958

Henry Martzall

Tasker Navascues

Stan Gibble

Don Hershey

Ken Shearer

Jim Weaver

Jay Ruhl

Ken Heisey

1959

Don Hershey

Larry Shenk

Marty Strayer

Ken Heisey

1960

Bruce Hershey

Glen Myer

Larry Shenk

Marty Strayer

Elwood Heisey

1961

Robert Gibble

Lee Hershey

Glen Myer

Dwight Bomberger

Robert Obetz

1962

Gerry Williams

Tom Hostetter

Lee Hershey

Glen Myer

Dwight Bomberger

Barry Frank

Bob Hummer

Roy Miller

Glenn Metzler

1963

Ron Ditzler

Gerry Williams

Jan Dutt

Lee Hershey

Don Hollinger

Jerry Hostetter

Mike Willams

Roy Miller

Glen Metzler

1964

Stan Zeamer

Bruce Nock

Gerry Williams

Tom Hostetter

Don Hollinger

Jerry Hostetter

John Stouch

1965

Phil Mitchell

Richie Michael

Stan Zeamer

Dan Derr

Don Heffley

Dave Slaugh

1966

Daryl Myer

Phil Mitchell

Stan Zeamer

Don Heffley

1967

Bruce Dohner

Larry Derr

Don Koser

Earl Henry

Mike Loercher

Carl Ginder

1968

Dave Yohn

Bruce Dohner

Dennis Ibach

Dennis Loercher

Mike Loercher

1969

Jerry Plasterer

Dave Yohn

Steve Thompson

Dale Heffley

Steve Sanko

Carl Ginder

1970

Dave Yobn

Ron Krause

Tom Kulp

Bob Hershey

Bob Stephan

1971

Dennis Brumbach

Rick Carpenter

Steve Sanko

Dale Harry

1972

Vaughn Miller

Steve Myer

1973

Vaughn Miller

Jon Mearig

1976

Brian Brown

Dale Rohrer

1977

Kevin Shenk

Ed Roland

1978

Kevin Shenk

1979

Kevin Brown

Charlie Heisey

1981

Doug Obetz

Dave Heagy

Kevin Heisey

1982

Kevin Stoltzfus

Rick Kaylor

Chris Hackman

Tapio Vertti

Jeff Boyd

1983

Jim Bechtel

1985

Dave Martin

1986

Brian Troop

Michael WilliamsJr.

Bill Troop

Scott Henry

Dave Martin

1987

Brian Troop

Bill Troop

Scott Henry

Jon Loercher

1988

Bill Zeamer

Michael WilliamsJr.

1989

Brian Troop

Matt Shearer

Seth Obetz

1990

Scott Auker

Lee Pfoutz

Mike Martin

1991

Scott Auker

Brad Wagner

1993

Chris Rankin

Troy Barbush

1994

Zach Yohn

Troy Barbush

Scott Siegrist

Ryan McGeehan

1995

Marc Hoffer

Scott Siegrist

Jason Parmer

1996

Eric Snavely

Marc Hoffer

Zach Yohn

Joe Dougherty

1997

Marc Hoffer

Zach Yohn

Matt Kulp

Joe Dougherty

1998

Eric Snavely

Matt Kulp

1999

Fred States

2000

Andy Martin

2001

Mike Bires

Andy Martin

2002

Garret Barbush

Mike Bires

2003

Garret Barbush

2005

Jereme Heisey

2006

Gallaway Longenecker

Darin Longenecker

Jordan Enck

Marcus Zimmerman

2007

Brock Stoltz

Jared Zeamer

2008

Brock Stoltz

Jordan Enck

“More enduringly than any other sportwrestling teaches self-control and pride. Some have wrestled without great skill – none have wrestled without pride.” – Ryan Kearns

RESULTS

HIGH SCHOOL RESULTS

BRANDYWINE TOURNAMENT
113 - Caleb Enck (4th Place)
120 - Kyler West (4th Place)
138 - Jordan Esbenshade (6th Place)
145 - Ben Metzler (1st Place)
152 - David Fantom (1st Place)
160 - Jared Siegrist (1st Place)
182 - Tyler Rhoads (5th Place)
195 - J.J. Sanchez (2nd Place)
220 - Rey Lasanta (1st Place)
285 - Joseph Giffin (6th Place)
MANHEIM CENTRAL VS. COCALICO
MANHEIM - 58 COCALICO - 15
MANHEIM CENTRAL VS. LEBANON
MANHEIM - 83 LEBANON - 0
EXETER DUALS
MANHEIM - 28 METHACTON - 37
MANHEIM - 24 EXETER - 52
MANHEIM - 45 KENNETT - 28
MANHEIM - 46 GREAT VALLEY - 31
MANHEIM - 58 DANIEL BOONE - 18
LIONS CLUB HOLIDAY TOURNAMENT
120 - Kyler West (6th Place)
145 - Ben Metzler (3rd Place)
152 - David Fantom (5th Place)
160 - Jared Siegrist (2nd Place)
195 - J.J. Sanchez (3rd Place)
220 - Rey Lasanta (3rd Place)
CUMBERLAND VALLEY DUALS
MANHEIM - 10 BOYERTOWN - 64
MANHEIM - 44 MECHANICSBURG - 20
MANHEIM - 10 CUMBERLAND VALLEY - 57
MANHEIM - 32 SOUTHWESTERN - 34
MANHEIM CENTRAL VS. EPHRATA
MANHEIM - 37 EPHRATA - 30
MAN. CENTRAL VS. L. STRASBURG
MANHEIM - 37 L.STRASBURG - 24
MANHEIM CENTRAL VS. SPRING FORD
MANHEIM - 18 SPRING FORD - 45
ALL LEAGUE TOURNAMENT
113 - Caleb Enck (7th Place)
120 - Kyler West (4th Place)
145 - Ben Metzler (1st Place)
152 - David Fantom (4th Place)
160 - Jared Siegrist (1st Place)
170 - Tyler Rhoads (2nd Place)
182 - JJ Sanchez (5th Place)
195 - Brock Fittery (7th Place)
285 - Joseph Giffin (8th Place)
MAN. CENTRAL VS. ELIZABETHTOWN
MANHEIM - 66 ELIZABETHTOWN - 10

MIDDLE SCHOOL RESULTS

MANHEIM CENTRAL VS. HEMPFIELD
MANHEIM - 70 HEMPFIELD - 24
MANHEIM CENTRAL VS. ELCO
MANHEIM - 68 ELCO - 10
MANHEIM CENTRAL VS. ELIZABETHTOWN
MANHEIM -61 ELIZABETHTOWN - 37
MANHEIM CENTRAL VS. DONEGAL
MANHEIM - 74 DONEGAL - 21
SOLANCO MULE CLASSIC
80 - Cade Zeamer (2nd Place)
85 - Ryan Kreider (4th Place)
95 - Conner Carvell (7th Place)
100 - Mitchell Wagner (4th Place)
105 - Andrew Siegrist (1st Place)
110 - Ryan McKee (1st Place)
115 - Zack Zeamer (3rd Place)
122 - Isaac Dorwart (7th Place)
130 - Nate Bryson (3rd Place)
138 - Connor Miller (6th Place)
145 - Jacyn Hunsicker (3rd Place)
155 - Jared Hershey (5th Place)
165 - Isaiah Mejias (5th Place)
185 - Garret Fittery (2nd Place)
210 - Elliot Martin (1st Place)
250 - Jared South (3rd Place)
MAN. CENTRAL VS. ANNVILLE/CLEONA
MANHEIM - 42 ANNVILLE/CLEONA - 41
MANHEIM CENTRAL VS. BOILING SPRINGS
MANHEIM - 34 BOILING SPRINGS - 48
MANHEIM CENTRAL VS. COLUMBIA
MANHEIM - 94 COLUMBIA - 3
MANHEIM CENTRAL VS. PEQUEA VALLEY
MANHEIM - 81 PEQUEA VALLEY - 15

ELEMENTARY RESULTS

GARDEN SPOT TOURNAMENT
Novice Division
Nolan Weaver (1st Place)
Mason Weaver (1st Place)
Blake Zimmerman (1st Place)
Rocco Daugherty (1st Place)
Luke Gibble (1st Place)
Jak Stauffer (1st Place)
Zayne Hunsicker (2nd Place)
Jaden Weit (2nd Place)
Brodie Daugherty (2nd Place)
Adian Garber (2nd Place)
J.C. Pabon (3rd Place)
Owen Garber (3rd Place)
Open Division
Haydn Shreiner (1st Place)
Conner Zeamer (1st Place)
William Betancourt (1st Place)
Brett Barbush (1st Place)
Clayton Bedi (2nd Place)
Trent Wolgemuth (2nd Place)
Conner Beck (4th Place)
MANHEIM MAT CLUB VS. COCALICO
MMC - 37 COCALICO - 33
McCASKEY TOURNAMENT
Novice Division
Jak Stauffer (1st Place)
Luke Gibble (1st Place)
Josh Zimmerman (1st Place)
Gabe Thomas (3rd Place)
Noah Raifsnider (3rd Place)
Open Division
Conner Zeamer (1st Place)
Hayden Shreiner (1st Place)
MANHEIM MAT CLUB VS. ELIZABETHTOWN
MMC - 47 ELIZABETHTOWN - 18
CALENDAR
September 2014
M T W T F S S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 1 2 3 4 5

Copyright © Manheim Central Wrestling 2014. All rights reserved.

JMH DESIGN