HIGH SCHOOL SCHEDULE

July 2014
Mon Tues Wed Thur Fri Sat Sun
30 1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30 31 1 2 3

“More enduringly than any other sport, wrestling teaches self-control and pride. Some have wrestled without great skill – none have wrestled without pride.” – Ryan Kearns

RESULTS

HIGH SCHOOL RESULTS

BRANDYWINE TOURNAMENT
113 - Caleb Enck (4th Place)
120 - Kyler West (4th Place)
138 - Jordan Esbenshade (6th Place)
145 - Ben Metzler (1st Place)
152 - David Fantom (1st Place)
160 - Jared Siegrist (1st Place)
182 - Tyler Rhoads (5th Place)
195 - J.J. Sanchez (2nd Place)
220 - Rey Lasanta (1st Place)
285 - Joseph Giffin (6th Place)
MANHEIM CENTRAL VS. COCALICO
MANHEIM - 58 COCALICO - 15
MANHEIM CENTRAL VS. LEBANON
MANHEIM - 83 LEBANON - 0
EXETER DUALS
MANHEIM - 28 METHACTON - 37
MANHEIM - 24 EXETER - 52
MANHEIM - 45 KENNETT - 28
MANHEIM - 46 GREAT VALLEY - 31
MANHEIM - 58 DANIEL BOONE - 18
LIONS CLUB HOLIDAY TOURNAMENT
120 - Kyler West (6th Place)
145 - Ben Metzler (3rd Place)
152 - David Fantom (5th Place)
160 - Jared Siegrist (2nd Place)
195 - J.J. Sanchez (3rd Place)
220 - Rey Lasanta (3rd Place)
CUMBERLAND VALLEY DUALS
MANHEIM - 10 BOYERTOWN - 64
MANHEIM - 44 MECHANICSBURG - 20
MANHEIM - 10 CUMBERLAND VALLEY - 57
MANHEIM - 32 SOUTHWESTERN - 34
MANHEIM CENTRAL VS. EPHRATA
MANHEIM - 37 EPHRATA - 30
MAN. CENTRAL VS. L. STRASBURG
MANHEIM - 37 L.STRASBURG - 24
MANHEIM CENTRAL VS. SPRING FORD
MANHEIM - 18 SPRING FORD - 45
ALL LEAGUE TOURNAMENT
113 - Caleb Enck (7th Place)
120 - Kyler West (4th Place)
145 - Ben Metzler (1st Place)
152 - David Fantom (4th Place)
160 - Jared Siegrist (1st Place)
170 - Tyler Rhoads (2nd Place)
182 - JJ Sanchez (5th Place)
195 - Brock Fittery (7th Place)
285 - Joseph Giffin (8th Place)
MAN. CENTRAL VS. ELIZABETHTOWN
MANHEIM - 66 ELIZABETHTOWN - 10

MIDDLE SCHOOL RESULTS

MANHEIM CENTRAL VS. HEMPFIELD
MANHEIM - 70 HEMPFIELD - 24
MANHEIM CENTRAL VS. ELCO
MANHEIM - 68 ELCO - 10
MANHEIM CENTRAL VS. ELIZABETHTOWN
MANHEIM -61 ELIZABETHTOWN - 37
MANHEIM CENTRAL VS. DONEGAL
MANHEIM - 74 DONEGAL - 21
SOLANCO MULE CLASSIC
80 - Cade Zeamer (2nd Place)
85 - Ryan Kreider (4th Place)
95 - Conner Carvell (7th Place)
100 - Mitchell Wagner (4th Place)
105 - Andrew Siegrist (1st Place)
110 - Ryan McKee (1st Place)
115 - Zack Zeamer (3rd Place)
122 - Isaac Dorwart (7th Place)
130 - Nate Bryson (3rd Place)
138 - Connor Miller (6th Place)
145 - Jacyn Hunsicker (3rd Place)
155 - Jared Hershey (5th Place)
165 - Isaiah Mejias (5th Place)
185 - Garret Fittery (2nd Place)
210 - Elliot Martin (1st Place)
250 - Jared South (3rd Place)
MAN. CENTRAL VS. ANNVILLE/CLEONA
MANHEIM - 42 ANNVILLE/CLEONA - 41
MANHEIM CENTRAL VS. BOILING SPRINGS
MANHEIM - 34 BOILING SPRINGS - 48
MANHEIM CENTRAL VS. COLUMBIA
MANHEIM - 94 COLUMBIA - 3
MANHEIM CENTRAL VS. PEQUEA VALLEY
MANHEIM - 81 PEQUEA VALLEY - 15

ELEMENTARY RESULTS

GARDEN SPOT TOURNAMENT
Novice Division
Nolan Weaver (1st Place)
Mason Weaver (1st Place)
Blake Zimmerman (1st Place)
Rocco Daugherty (1st Place)
Luke Gibble (1st Place)
Jak Stauffer (1st Place)
Zayne Hunsicker (2nd Place)
Jaden Weit (2nd Place)
Brodie Daugherty (2nd Place)
Adian Garber (2nd Place)
J.C. Pabon (3rd Place)
Owen Garber (3rd Place)
Open Division
Haydn Shreiner (1st Place)
Conner Zeamer (1st Place)
William Betancourt (1st Place)
Brett Barbush (1st Place)
Clayton Bedi (2nd Place)
Trent Wolgemuth (2nd Place)
Conner Beck (4th Place)
MANHEIM MAT CLUB VS. COCALICO
MMC - 37 COCALICO - 33
McCASKEY TOURNAMENT
Novice Division
Jak Stauffer (1st Place)
Luke Gibble (1st Place)
Josh Zimmerman (1st Place)
Gabe Thomas (3rd Place)
Noah Raifsnider (3rd Place)
Open Division
Conner Zeamer (1st Place)
Hayden Shreiner (1st Place)
MANHEIM MAT CLUB VS. ELIZABETHTOWN
MMC - 47 ELIZABETHTOWN - 18
CALENDAR
July 2014
M T W T F S S
30 1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30 31 1 2 3

Copyright © Manheim Central Wrestling 2014. All rights reserved.

JMH DESIGN